September 22, 2014

Williston students graduate

Share

The following Williston and St. George students graduated from various colleges and universities this spring.

Burlington College

Alex Brett, Bachelor of Arts in human services

Castleton College

Katelyn Bashaw, Bachelor of Arts

Patrick Hollick, Bachelor of Arts

Claremont-McKenna College

Elizabeth Beckett, Bachelor of Arts in government, cum laude

Champlain College

Nicolas Pelletier, associate degree in software development

Melissa Sirrico, associate degree in radiography

Pavel Bitca, Bachelor of Science degree in criminal justice

Dragan Jagar, Bachelor of Science degree in business

Elliott Lutton, Bachelor of Science degree in graphic design and digital media

Vicki Porter, Bachelor of Science degree in health care management

Samuel Spencer, Bachelor of Science degree in international business

Audrey Cano, Master of Business Administration

Joshua M. Scowcroft, Master of Business Administration

Luke W. Wight, Master’s in Business Administration

University of Vermont

Kimberly S. Ahlum, Master of Education in special education

Benjamin S. Albertson, Bachelor of Science in biological science, magna cum laude

Schuyler H. Allen, Master of Arts in Teaching in curriculum and instruction

Elvis Beric, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Minela Beric, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Ashley M. Besaw Master of Education in special education

Carly R. Brown, Master of Science in plant biology

Erin M. Burke, Bachelor of Arts in studio art

Kanita A. Chaudhry, Bachelor of Science in biochemistry, magna cum laude

James A. Christenson, Bachelor of Science in geology

Stephanie L. Commo, Bachelor of Science in Business Adminitration

Carolyn B. Dube, Bachelor of Arts in psychology

Kara E. Dudman, Master of Science in counseling

Leslie A. Freedman, Master of Education in special education

Danika G. Frisbie, Bachelor of Science in environmental sciences

Christopher J. Ghazi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Scott A. Goodwin, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Daniel Greenfield, Bachelor of Arts in history

Holly Haggerty, Master of Education in special education

Susan A. Hayes, Doctor of Education in educational leadership and policy studies

Daniel S. Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in environmental sciences

Dylan P. Hudson, Bachelor of Arts in Greek

Jeremy F. Hulsey, Bachelor of Science in parks, recreation and tourism

Tony C. Jiang, Bachelor of Science in medical laboratory sciences

John A. Judge, Bachelor of Arts in psychology, cum laude

Bethany J. Karstens, Bachelor of Science in public communication

Erin L. Keller, Bachelor of Science in biochemistry, magna cum laude

Renick Lalancette, Bachelor of Arts in sociology

Daniel A. Lambert, Bachelor of Science in biological science

Mark C. Lamorey, Master of Science in electrical engineering

Andrew D. Lieberman, Bachelor of Arts in history

Emily P. Loisel, Bachelor of Arts in political science

David C. Manago, Bachelor of Science in environmental studies, cum laude

Brian J. McClintock, Bachelor of Science in Education in physical education K-12

Connor J. Mellen, Bachelor of Science in Education in physical education K-12

Shannon L. Moffatt, Master of Arts in English

Peter W. Moore, Bachelor of Arts in political science

Ailan H. Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts in English

Marissa S. Parente, Bachelor of Arts in psychology

Elizabeth F. Pope, Doctorate of Philosophy in animal science and food & nutrition science

Jessica L. Shapiro, Bachelor of Science in public communication

Hannah V. Shaw, Bachelor of Arts in economics

William G. Tharp, Doctorate of Philosophy in clinical and translational science

Lindsay M. Thornton, Doctor of Medicine

Tova A. Tomasi, Bachelor of Science in psychology

Rachel E. Venooker, Bachelor of Arts in psychology

Kayla R. Walters, Bachelor of Arts in English

Abram G. Weinberg, Bachelor of Science in parks, recreation and tourism

Ruth Willis, Master of Science in nursing

Add Comment Register



Speak Your Mind