September 2, 2014

Local students make Champlain Valley Union High School fourth quarter honor role

Share

July 18th, 2013

Champlain Valley Union High School released its fourth quarter honor roll earlier this month. The following students from Williston and St. George were named to the honor roll.

High Honors

Megan J. Ammon; Aliza C. Anderson; Isabelle M. Angstman; Kyla L. Antonioli; Kristin R. Bauer; Renee L. Benoit; Sarah E. Bergkvist; Samara G. Bissonette; Olivia V. Brissette; Mari L. Caminiti; Michael E. Chirgwin; Duncan M. Clear; Jenna N. Clear; Alec J. Collins; William D. Colomb; David J. Daly; Amanda V. Daniels; Rebecca M. DeCamp; Julie M. Decker; Matthew C. Decker; Josephine  DeVita; Brigitte N. Durieux; Kirsten D. Forrester; Caleb M. Geffken; Sarah E. Gelin; Gregory H. Goldman; Matthew R. Goldsborough; Theodore E. Hadley; Owen H. Hudson; Andrea A. Joseph; Kathleen M. Joseph; Jacob D. Kahn; Alexander D. Kaplan; Abigail C. Keim; Grace E. Kennedy; Joshua A. Klein; Joshua G. Klein; Sydney W. Lalancette; Thomas B. Lang; Sarah C. Leister; Shana R. Leonard; Corinne S. Loiseau; Olivia G. Loisel; Cunhao  Lu; Christopher T. Mallow; Lydia R. Moreman; Carly J. Neeld; Phillip H. Nguyen; Seamus T. Nolan; Alyson J. O’Connell; Meghan E. O’Day; Danielle E. Peters; Deagan C. Poland; Maureen V. Porter; Gabriella D. Ribeiro; Stephanie L. Riley; Shea A. Savage; Lillian R. Schmoker; Ryan S. Schneiderman; Emily A. Scott; Samantha J. Shanks; Rachel E. Slimovitch; Alison M. Spasyk; Rebecca J. Stancliffe; Loran T. Stearns; Chloe A. Trifilio; Kellie L. Weening; Thomas M. Weening; William J. Yakubik; Sean M. Yarolin

Honors

Ryan J. Allen; Stephen D. Asch; Katherine J. Barland; Madeleine S. Barrett; Erika I. Barth; Jacob R. Bauer; Liam E. Beliveau; Erik J. Bergkvist; Alexandra M. Bernier; Emilie M. Bernier; Richard M. Berry; Jackson A. Bisaccia; Summer L. Bishop; Alexander D. Blouin; Erica M. Bouton; Nicholas R. Bouton; Kaitlin E. Bowen; Liam H. Bowley; Amari J. Boyd; Max H. Brown; Austin W. Burbank; Austin T. Busch; Jenna M. Caminiti; Jack T. Carnahan; Sadie M. Casale; Jacqueline F. Casson; Natalie F. Casson; Joseph M. Castano; Ethan C. Caterer; Delan S. Chen; Kaitlin R. Clark; Lyndsey C. Clos; Arlo M. Cohen; Travis N. Conn; Kelsey A. Craige; Matthew S. Daily; Jacqueline R. Davies; Arianna M. Davis; Jacob L. Dawson; Arika L. DesLauriers; Julienne  DeVita; Amelia W. Dodds; Forrest M. Dodds; Evangeline S. Dunphy; Scott D. Edwards; Hadley E. Erdman; Sara C. Erickson; Brian J. Fisher; Carmen  Fisher-Olvera; Kiernan J. Fitzgerald; Parker T. Francis; Rose E. Friedlander; Brendan P. Gannon; Megan R. Gannon; Stephen B. Garcia; Samantha N. Gilliam; Kaleb M. Godbout; Taylor H. Goldsborough; Evan P. Grey; Mackenzie A. Gunn; Brianna P. Hake; Hunter R. Hake; Colton  Heh; Peter G. Hibbeler; Daniel W. Higginbottom; Michael B. Howell; Brittany A. Hoyt; Ju-I (Alan)  Huang; Nathaniel S. Hubbard; Chelsea R. Huber; Chandler R. Jacobson; Emma E. Jennings; Anna L. Johnson; Aleksey K. Jordick; Alison R. Kahn; Kamuran  Karakus; William  Karstens; Brad L. Kennedy; Dani R. Klein; Kaelyn L. Kohlasch; Joseph P. Kolk; Maya E. Kunigis; Jonathen E. LaDue; Bruce  Larrow; Michelle O. LaStrada; Quinn M. Ledak; Tara M. Lewis; Noah S. Lieberman; Sarah J. Long; Keller A. Longchamp; Ben L. Longenbach; Samuel H. Longenbach; Izacco N. Lozon; Hope E. Luria; Kathryn C. Lyle; Patrick J. Mara; Will J. McAllister; Kaitlyn N. McSalis; William R. McSalis; Brooke K. Merchant; Samuel L. Mikell; Eleanor B. Moody; Jacob T. Mount; Ryan A. Mount; Kimberly A. Murray; Sean R. Newell; Kelly Y. Ng; Hai T. Nguyen; Lily H. Nguyen; Becca M. O’Brien; Emily M. O’Brien; Cooper M. O’Connell; Mitchell A. Ogle; Max A. Palmer; Josiah R. Parker; Maria M. Pasley; Hannah B. Peach; Dustin R. Peters; Emmett B. Peterson; Christopher J. Petrillo; Emily J. Pierson; Phoebe C. Quayle; Ethan R. Reid; Christopher J. Reiss; Kaitlin G. Robert; Steven T. Robert; Makenzie R. Roberts; Mary M. Rutenbeck; Sierra N. Saia; Craig R. Sampson; Nicholas E. Sampson; Jacquelyn A. Samuelsen; Jordan S. Selwah; Colin M. Senesac; Katie L. Sevene; Patrick W. Sheedy; Hayden C. Smith; Tanner D. Smith; Anne R. Spector; Catherine S. Spitzer; Aleksandra R. Stamper; Louis J. St-Pierre; Niles E. Trigg; Katrina R. Ulanov; Jacob E. Veronneau; Christian R. Vien; Paige A. Watson; Thomas P. Watson; Max E. Whitcomb; Aidan D. White; Monica L. Wright; Brandon O. Young

Comments

  1. Louis M. Izzo says:

    I take frequent walks in my neighborhood and surrounding sidewalks/roads on Industrial Avenue and Rt 2-A and occasionally see what appears to be a dog-poop bag, nicely tied, but simply left there in the road or on the sidewalk. I would like to remind dog-walkers that this is not appropriate. Please carry it off.

    Thank you for meeting your legal responsibilities.

Add Comment Register



Speak Your Mind