July 20, 2018

First semester honors at CVU

The following are Williston and St. George students who made the Champlain Valley High School honor roll last semester.

High Honors

Davis S. Allen

Casey J. Ammon

Baker J. Angstman

Chiara J. Antonioli

Kristin A. Arles

Nicole L. Belisle

Gregory W. Bliss

Julia E. Bryant

Kayleigh V. Bushweller

Lizbeth Cintron

Celia A. Cote

Lily M. Cote

Silas R. Cote

Naomi L. Diamond

Allyssa M. Downs

Joanna N. Engisch

Olivia G. Francisco

Jessica E. Gagne

Jeffrey M. Goldman

Logan J. Griswold

Anna R. Hark

Grace L. Hemmelgarn

Charlotte A. Hill

Jimmy Jiang

Stephanie B. Joseph

Alexa M. Kartschoke

Kristopher M. Kinne

Jessica L. Klein

Grace H. Koutras

Sarah R. Lancaster

Mark J. Lang

Carly R. Laudenslager

Amelia D. Lawlor

Shayla F. Lawrence

Shannon M. Loiseau

Olivia M. Mead

Camille M. Menard

Lily H. Michalak

Mia J. O’Farrell

Josie A. Pecor

Kylie C. Pierce

William B. Pintair

Sunthoshini Premsankar

Abigail N. Rosenthal

Justin M. Schaaf

Lillian M. Schroeder

Wyland B. Seibert

Allison T. Selwah

Cooper W. Snipes

Gabriel K. Tharp

Ella Rose M. Thompson

Olivia R. Varricchione

Halina C. Vercessi-Clarke

Kolena A. Vercessi-Clarke

Katherine E. Veronneau

Dylan E. Walker

Kaitlyn A. Zoller

Olivia A. Zubarik

Adam B. Zuchowski

A/B Honors

Connor F. Abrahams

Alexandra M. Akey

Lindsey A. Albertelli

Jacob R. Allaire

Taylor M. Antonioli

Jared S. Avery

Judah B. Avery

Mateo C. Barreno Smith

Sophie M. Beliveau

William R. Bialowoz

Alexandra D. Bisaccia

Baxter H. Bishop

Morgan C. Blaine

Koell J. Blake

Erica A. Bliss

Ella F. Bohmann

Hannah E. Bohmann

Jacob S. Boliba

Cale D. Bombardier

Laurynn J. Bombardier

Lauren E. Bostwick

Mekkena S. Boyd

Jacob E. Brassard

Jacob Bronner

Tyler P. Brooks

Riley N. Brown

Anna M. Buhmann

Sedira N. Callas

Casey A. Carpenter

Cole B. Casale

Logan R. Chalmers

Hailey B. Chase

Bryan J. Claussen

Samuel J. Clear

Hayley S. Clos

Riley M. Clos

Alexandra Y. Cody

Grace A. Colbeth

John Z. Colt

Geneva R. Cote

Eric Couture

Sophia M. Cross

Sophia L. Curtis

Cameron M. Cuttitta

Nathan R. Cuttitta

Annabel E. Dilley

Emma S. Dionne

Jennifer M. Duchaine

Reagan L. Dufresne

Ethan W. Duncan

Molly C. Duncan

Eli J. Dunphy

Natalie M. Durieux

Nicolas A. Durieux

Annabel L. Dysinger

Connor T. East

Nicole M. Eaton

Ryan J. Eaton

Shania L. Elias

Wayne E. Elias

Eryn E. Erdman

James T. Eustace

Madeleine J. Evans

Eliza L. Fehrs

Evan J. Forrest

Brigham O. Francis

Anna L. Frazee

Liam B. Freeman

Alethia A. Funkhouser

Haven E. Funkhouser

Amanda M. Gagne

Margaret C. Gannon

Noel E. Gates

Isaiah W. Gillis

Katherine Gingras

Asianna Y. Giubardo

Rosalee I. Giubardo

Emily W. Glickman

Sydney M. Glickman

Elena L. Godbout

Nathan T. Godbout

Willow Goldberg

Claire R. Goldman

Isaac D. Goldman

Shane P. Gorman

Benjamin R. Gramling

McKenna E. Griswold

Flynn E. Hall

Monica M. Heath-Digby

Julia C. Herberg

Matthew S. Herberg

Caroline B. Hill

Cameron J. Hoff

Madison N. Hubbard

Madeline A. Huber

Bray F. Hunter

Kirk A. Igler

Victoria E. Jadus

Adele O. Jennings

Aidan J. Johnson

Lawton J. Jones

Bernice M. Kabengele

Dana M. Kasti

Dani M. Kasti

Jad M. Kasti

Jessica G. Kennedy

Ella G. Kenney

Olivia G. Kinsel

Sam R. Koskinen

Lydia A. Koutras

Cameron A. LaBounty

Brendan J. LePrevost

Lily I. Ledak

Samuel J. Leombruno

Charles W. Littlefield

Abigail E. Lord

Andrea Maccariello

Alexandra W. Maklad

Elizabeth W. Maklad

Emily R. Margi

Caleb R. Martin

Emily J. Marvin

Rylee S. Masson

Kiley J. McClure

Liam M. McCue

Claire P. McDevitt

Luca J. Mele

Bethany L. Merchant

Grayson E. Moore

Harley J. Moore

Tyler J. Morehouse

Jacob S. Murphy

Julia E. Neeld

Katelynn Nelsen

Anthony H. Nguyen

Kimberly T. Nguyen

Paige C. Niarchos

Maeve K. Nolan

Colby P. Norton

Mykala R. O’Farrell

Ian T. Parent

Madison E. Parker

Max T. Pasley

George Pavlov

Hailey A. Peryea

Lindsey G. Peryea

Nicolas A. Pino

Kiara C. Poitras

Samantha M. Polley

Sierra M. Polley

Emma A. Rashford

Madison L. Reagan

Morgan P. Reed

Liam P. Reiner

Kyle S. Rexford

Rafael D. Ribeiro

Kathleen N. Richburg

Bella M. Rieley

Micah S. Rieley

Hannah R. Roberts

Jonah B. Roberts

Claire A. Rocheleau

Carlie F. Roy

Cortney A. Roy

Aidan J. Ruggles

John S. Rushford

Alia M. Russo

Jacqueline R. Ryan

Cameron J. Saia

Harrison W. Sanders

Gavin B. Schaaf

Douglas W. Schmidt

James S. Schmidt

Clara J. Schultz

Kai S. Sedic-Lawton

Isabella M. Serafini

Hugo H. Serinese

Tiferes M. Simcoe

Josephine M. Sinopoli

Shane T. Skiff

Robert A. Spencer

Alexander Spitznagle

Shelby E. Statton

Emma E. Strack

Taylor B. Sweeney

Hanna N. Swett

Jack T. Tenda

Thea R. Thompson

Clara Tibali

Ezra Tibali

Cora C. Tolan

Christel Tonoki

Bennett G. Townley

Matthew K. Trifaro

Madison L. Trutor

Ryan G. Underhill

Danielle M. Urban

Makayla L. Urie

Nathaniel O. Van Buren

Alicia M. Veronneau

Kevin E. Veronneau

Francis A. Vigoreaux

Olivia V. Voth

Joseph F. Warren

Margaret Warren

Daniel G. Watson

Megan D. Watson

Reilly M. Wells

Olivia R. Werner

Andrew J. Wilkinson

Olivia V. Yandow

Benedicte B. Yodishembo

Alexandra M. Zouck

Thomas H. Zych

Speak Your Mind