October 22, 2014

FALL REDHAWKS ROUNDUP – Fall schedule

Share

Cross Country

DATE LOCATION TIME

Saturday, Sept. 7 Catamount (Essex Invite) 9:30 a.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14 Burlington Invite 9:30a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 17 Colchester 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21 Hard’ack  1 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 24 Burlington   4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28 U-32 Invite 10 a.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28 Manchester, N.H. 9:30a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 1 Hard’ack  4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5 Thetford Invite 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 8 Fairfax Relays 3:30p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 Mill Riverside Park 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12 Manhattan, N.Y. tba

Saturday, Oct. 1 NVAC Districts (MVU) tba

Saturday, Oct. 26 State Championships (Thetford) tba

Saturday, Nov. 9 New Englands (Manchester, N.H.) tba

 

Field hockey

DATE OPPONENT TEAM TIME

Thursday, Sept. 05 Colchester V & JV 4 & 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 11 Burlington V & JV 4 & 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 ESSEX V & JV 4 & 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 17 Mount Mansfield V & JV 4 & 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 19 South Burlington V & JV 4 & 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21 MOUNT ABRAHAM V & JV 10 & 11:30 a.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 25 Middlebury V & JV 4 & 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 BURLINGTON V & JV 4 & 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 1 MOUNT MANSFIELD V & JV 3:45 & 5:15 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5 Essex V & JV 2 & 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 9 COLCHESTER V & JV 3:45 & 5:15 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 SOUTH BURLINGTON V & JV 3:45 & 5:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15 Mount Abraham V & JV 3:45 & 5:15 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17 MIDDLEBURY V & JV 3:45 & 5:15 p.m.

 

Football

DATE OPPONENT TIME

Friday, Sept. 6 Essex 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14 BURLINGTON 1 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21 ST. JOHNSBURY 1 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 Middlebury 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5 South Burlington 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12 MOUNT ANTHONY 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19 BFA ST. ALBANS 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 26 Wild Card Playoff TBA

 

Boys soccer

DATE OPPONENT TEAM TIME

Thursday, Sept. 5 Essex Tournament vs. Rutland V only 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 7 Essex Tournament (Essex or Rice) V only 5 or 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 10 Burlington JV & V 4:30 & 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 MIDDLEBURY JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 18 HARWOOD JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21 BURLINGTON JV & V 10a.m. Tuesday, Sept. 24 Spaulding JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 ST. JOHNSBURY JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 2 SOUTH BURLINGTON JV & V 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5 North Country JV & V 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 8 Colchester JV & V 4 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 MOUNT MANSFIELD JV & V 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 16 ESSEX JV & V 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19 BFA St. Albans JV & V 10a.m.

 

Girls soccer

DATE OPPONENT TEAM TIME

Thursday, Sept. 5 Burlington JV & V 4:30 & 7 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 9 RICE JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 11 South Burlington JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 17 Essex JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21 BURLINGTON JV & V 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 25 Spaulding JV & V 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28 ST. JOHNSBURY JV & V 10a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 1 SOUTH BURLINGTON JV & V 4 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 North Country JV & V 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 9 Colchester JV & V 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12 MOUNT MANSFIELD JV & V 10a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15 ESSEX JV & V 4 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 BFA St. Albans JV & V 4 p.m.

 

HOME CONTESTS IN CAPS

Schedules subject to change

Add Comment Register



Speak Your Mind