September 3, 2014

CVU honor roll students

Share

The following Williston and St. George students made the second quarter honor roll at Champlain Valley Union High School.

High Honors

Kyle W. Abrahams; Megan J. Ammon; Aliza C. Anderson; Isabelle M. Angstman; Kyla L. Antonioli; Renee L. Benoit; Sarah E. Bergkvist; Samara G. Bissonette; Nicholas R. Bouton; Liam H. Bowley; Olivia V. Brissette; Max H. Brown; Austin W. Burbank; Mari L. Caminiti; Joseph M. Castano; Delan S. Chen; Michael E. Chirgwin; Alec J. Collins; David J. Daly; Amanda V. Daniels; Matthew C. Decker; Josephine  DeVita; Brigitte N. Durieux; Kirsten D. Forrester; Megan R. Gannon; Caleb M. Geffken; Sarah E. Gelin; Gregory H. Goldman; Matthew R. Goldsborough; Theodore E. Hadley; Ju-I (Alan)  Huang; Chelsea R. Huber; Anna L. Johnson; Andrea A. Joseph; Kathleen M. Joseph; Alison R. Kahn; Jacob D. Kahn; Alexander D. Kaplan; Abigail C. Keim; Dani R. Klein; Joshua A. Klein; Joshua G. Klein; Kaelyn L. Kohlasch; Maya E. Kunigis; Sydney W. Lalancette; Thomas B. Lang; Shana R. Leonard; Olivia G. Loisel; Cunhao  Lu; Christopher T. Mallow; Ryan A. Martel; William R. McSalis; Lydia R. Moreman; Carly J. Neeld; Alyson J. O’Connell; Danielle E. Peters; Emily J. Pierson; Deagan C. Poland; Maureen V. Porter; Christopher J. Reiss; Mary M. Rutenbeck; Shea A. Savage; Lillian R. Schmoker; Ryan S. Schneiderman; Emily A. Scott; Samantha J. Shanks; Rachel E. Slimovitch; Rebecca J. Stancliffe; Loran T. Stearns; Louis J. St-Pierre; Thomas M. Weening; William J. Yakubik; Sean M. Yarolin

A/B Honors

Zachary M. Akey; Kustamakton Ali; Ryan J. Allen; Ferne E. Arsenault; Katherine J. Barland; Madeleine S. Barrett; Erika I. Barth; Kristin R. Bauer; Dillon G. Beliveau; Liam E. Beliveau; Erik J. Bergkvist; Alexandra M. Bernier; Richard M. Berry; Jackson A. Bisaccia; Erica M. Bouton; Kaitlin E. Bowen; Ryan P. Brogna; Austin T. Busch; Jenna M. Caminiti; Jack T. Carnahan; Zuhair A. Chaudhry; Joseph D. Chevalier; Alexandra L. Clapper; Kaitlin R. Clark; Duncan M. Clear; Jenna N. Clear; Lyndsey C. Clos; Arlo M. Cohen; Evan R. Cohen; William D. Colomb; Kelsey A. Craige; Matthew S. Daily; Jacqueline R. Davies; Arianna M. Davis; Jacob L. Dawson; Rebecca M. DeCamp; Julie M. Decker; Nikolas J. Delphia; Dustin R. Desany; Arika L. DesLauriers; Julienne  DeVita; Amelia W. Dodds; Forrest M. Dodds; Amanda Dominguez Munoz; Cameron L. Drake; Evangeline S. Dunphy; Emily M. Dykes; Scott D. Edwards; Evan R. Engisch; Hadley E. Erdman; Sara C. Erickson; Matthew D. Faris; Eli M. Favro; Carmen  Fisher-Olvera; Parker T. Francis; Brendan P. Gannon; Stephen B. Garcia; Samantha N. Gilliam; Kaleb M. Godbout; Taylor H. Goldsborough; Evan P. Grey; Mackenzie A. Gunn; Brianna P. Hake; Hunter R. Hake; Shane P. Haley; Laura A. Harris; Colton Heh; Peter G. Hibbeler; Daniel W. Higginbottom; Katelyn  Hodgkins; Matthew D. Howell; Michael B. Howell; Brittany A. Hoyt; Owen H. Hudson; Chandler R. Jacobson; Aleksey K. Jordick; William  Karstens; Brad L. Kennedy; Grace E. Kennedy; Joseph P. Kolk; Ryan H. Lackey; Jonathen E. LaDue; Kristyn L. LaFrance; Sarah D. LaRock; Michelle O. LaStrada; Quinn M. Ledak; Sarah C. Leister; Eliza E. Lemieux; Tara M. Lewis; Noah S. Lieberman; Corinne S. Loiseau; Sarah J. Long; Keller A. Longchamp; Samuel H. Longenbach; Izacco N. Lozon; Hope E. Luria; Kathryn C. Lyle; Megan  Mansfield; Patrick J. Mara; Tianna L. Marsh; Kevin P. Masse; Tucker W. Mathieson; Will J. McAllister; Ewan B. McNeil; Kaitlyn N. McSalis; Brooke K. Merchant; Morganne M. Meunier; Evan R. Michaels; Samuel L. Mikell; Amanda A. Milne; Eleanor B. Moody; Jacob T. Mount; Ryan A. Mount; Kimberly A. Murray; Sean R. Newell; Lily H. Nguyen; Phillip H. Nguyen; Rachel E. Nigh; Seamus T. Nolan; Alexandra E. Novak; Emily M. O’Brien; Cooper M. O’Connell; Kassidy J. O’Connell; Meghan E. O’Day; Mitchell A. Ogle; Max A. Palmer; Josiah R. Parker; Molly K. Parker; Maria M. Pasley; Hannah B. Peach; Dustin R. Peters; Emmett B. Peterson; Christopher J. Petrillo; Tyler M. Pillsbury; Marta P. Plociennik; Phoebe C. Quayle; Mikaela C. Rath; Ethan R. Reid; Elizabeth I. Resi; Gabriella D. Ribeiro; Stephanie L. Riley; Kaitlin G. Robert; Steven T. Robert; Isabelle G. Rose; Samuel G. Rose; Alannah P. Roy; Peter C. Roy; Jacob A. Russo; Sierra N. Saia; Craig R. Sampson; Jacquelyn A. Samuelsen; Leah A. Sargent; Jordan S. Selwah; Colin M. Senesac; Katie L. Sevene; Sylvie M. Shanks; Patrick W. Sheedy; Tanner D. Smith; Alison M. Spasyk; Catherine S. Spitzer; Aleksandra R. Stamper; Chloe A. Trifilio; Niles E. Trigg; Katrina R. Ulanov; Jacob E. Veronneau; Christian R. Vien;

Paige A. Watson; Kellie L. Weening; Anthea S. Weiss; Cale C. Whitcomb; Dane L. Whitcomb; Aidan D. White; Kevin O. Wilkinson

 

Burlington Tech Honor Roll

The following Champlain Valley High School students earned an A- or better in their Burlington Technical Center programs for the second quarter:

Alexandra Clapper; Kiernan Fitzgerald; Sarah Gerry; Austin LaBerge; Clarke Shedd

Comments

  1. Louis M. Izzo says:

    I take frequent walks in my neighborhood and surrounding sidewalks/roads on Industrial Avenue and Rt 2-A and occasionally see what appears to be a dog-poop bag, nicely tied, but simply left there in the road or on the sidewalk. I would like to remind dog-walkers that this is not appropriate. Please carry it off.

    Thank you for meeting your legal responsibilities.

Add Comment Register



Speak Your Mind