Archive

CVU Graduates 2016

Observer photos by Al Frey Summer L. Bishop celebrates with her family after the ceremony.
Observer photos by Al Frey
Summer L. Bishop celebrates with her family after the ceremony.

Saint George

Liam E. Beliveau – won ACCESS CVU scholarship

Emilie M. Bernier

Erika I. Barth

Erica M. Bouton – North Country Community Service Award

Hender S. Dye

Hunter R. Hake

Daniel Higginbottom

Harley A. Malaney

Hannah M. Martin

Kaitlyn N. McSalis

Noah A. Patnode

Joshua Wright

Williston

Megan J. Ammon

Aliza C. Anderson

Isabelle M. Angstman

Kyla L. Antonioli – BTC: Presidential Award for Academic Excellence

Skyler F. Barthold

Jonathan G. Beatty

Jackson A. Bisaccia

Summer L. Bishop

Alexander D. Blouin

Rachel L. Bunning

Hollis Burnett

Kyle Burns

Jenna M. Caminiti

Jacqueline F. Casson

Natalie F. Casson

Michael E. Chirgwin – Larry Wagner Math Award

Duncan M. Clear

Travis N. Conn

John David Consiglio

Kelsey A. Craige

Janina B. Cuneo – French Language Award winner

Amanda V. Daniels

Rebecca M. DeCamp

Julie M. Decker

Amelia W. Dodds

Tyler W. Donohue

Cameron L. Drake

Devon A. Duquette

Brigitte N. Durieux – French Language Award winner

Laura A. Durkee

Joshua Emrick

Hadley E. Erdman

Sara C. Erickson

Carmen Fisher-Olvera, Arthur H. Scott Scholarship Award winner; Environmental Activism Award winner

Travis A. Fuller

Megan R. Gannon

Taylor A. Gosselin

Zachary E. Gregory

Thomas E. Hark

Michael B. Howell

Riley C. Jenson

Anna L. Johnson

Kathleen M. Joseph – American Mathematics Competition award; Excellence in Science award; National Merit finalist; Palmer Award winner

Jacob D. Kahn – Master Musician Award winner

Joshua G. Klein – National Merit Scholarship Commendation; U.S. Presidential Scholar Candidate

Jonathen E. LaDue

Max Laudenslager – National Technical Honor Society Member

Luke Lehouiller

Ben L. Longenbach

Mateusz G. Luksza

Shania M. Lunna

Patrick J. Mara

Cole G. Marino – Master Musician Award winner

Ewan B. McNeil

Aaron M. Meacham

Brooke K. Merchant – Williston Lions’ Club Scholarship winner

Calvin J. Mercy

Evan R. Michaels

Samuel L. Mikell

Eleanor B. Moody

Lydia R. Moreman – School Directors’ Award winner, School Directors’ Awards winne

Kimberly A. Murray

Phillip H. Nguyen – Chinese Language Award winner

Teejay H. O’Brien

Cooper M. O’Connell – Coach David Bremner Award

Mitchell A. Ogle

Lauren E. Palmer – Arthur H. Scott scholarship winner

Jared K. Paquette

Tashia M. Pashby-Rockwood – Williston-Richmond Rotary Scholarship winner

Maria M. Pasley

Danielle E. Peters – El Premio de Espanol winner; National Merit Scholarship Commendation; Outstanding Essayist Award winner; Prudential Spirit of Community Award winner; Society of Women Engineers winner; Vermont Red Sox Scholarship winner

Emily J. Pierson

Carlos R. Pino

Emma A. Plociennik

Maureen V. Porter

Benjamin J. Press

S. Maxwell Rieley

Kaitlin G. Robert

Nicholas E. Sampson

Shea A. Savage – Commencement speaker; Creative Writing Award; National Merit Scholarship Commendation

Jordan S. Selwah

Tanner D. Smith

Alison M. Spasyk – Zeke Kassel Memorial Awards winner

Loran T. Stearns – El Premio de Espanol winner

Ashley E. Thurston

Khang V. Tran

Jacob E. Veronneau

Xavier D. Waterhouse – Faculty Award winner

Thomas P. Watson

Dane L. Whitcomb – Williston-Richmond Rotary Scholarship winner

Aidan D. White

Sean P. Wilson

William J. Yakubik

Brandon O. Young