December 19, 2014

CVU announces fourth-quarter honors

Share

July 28, 2011

The following students from Williston and St. George made the fourth-quarter honor roll at Champlain Valley Union High School:

 

High Honors

Nicole C. Akiki

Hannah L. Apfelbaum

Ferne E. Arsenault

Michelle E. Asch

Bradley B. Barth

Hallah E. Bates

Ian S. Batson

Calvin T. Benevento

Alexandra M. Bernier

Kendall L. Berry

Hannah W. Bond

Austin W. Burbank

Mari L. Caminiti

Christopher D. Castano

Joseph M. Castano

Samuel C. Chevalier

Jenna N. Clear

Lillian R. Coletta

Mary  Collins

Parker J. Cornbrooks

Alyson M. Cozzy

David J. Daly

Conor J. Delphia

Abigail A. Dunki-Jacobs

Evangeline S. Dunphy

C. Todd  Forrester

Kirsten D. Forrester

Taggart S. Francis

Rose E. Friedlander

Sierra C. Frisbie

Taylor H. Goldsborough

Evan P. Grey

Mackenzie A. Gunn

Bennett R. Hadley

Laura A. Harris

Ju-I (Alan)  Huang

Olivia A. Isham

Chandler R. Jacobson

Aleksey K. Jordick

Andrea A. Joseph

Liam P. Kelley

Grace E. Kennedy

Dani R. Klein

Kaelyn L. Kohlasch

Maya E. Kunigis

Sydney W. Lalancette

Eleanor L. Laukaitis

Eliza E. Lemieux

Noah S. Lieberman

Benjamin R. Liebman

Jonathan L. Liebman

Corinne S. Loiseau

Olivia G. Loisel

Asa A. Mease

Gregory D. Meyer

Mikayla L. Morin

Brittany D. Mount

Lily H. Nguyen

Tuan Q. Nguyen

Alyson J. O’Connell

Emmett B. Peterson

Christopher J. Petrillo

Bryn C. Philibert

Marta P. Plociennik

Cote J. Pudlo

Matthew T. Rich

Sara K. Riordan

Makenzie R. Roberts

Mary M. Rutenbeck

Ryan S. Schneiderman

Sylvie M. Shanks

Sophia  Steinhoff

Henri F. St-Pierre

Louis J. St-Pierre

Benjamin A. Teasdale

Celia E. Trifilio

Chloe A. Trifilio

Niles E. Trigg

Grace A. Usher

Eleanor C. Wallace

Paige A. Watson

Kevin O. Wilkinson

Andrea E. Young

Grace H. Zebertavage

 

 

A/B Honors

Ryan J. Allen

Katherine E. Arms

Olivia H. Arms

Timothy P. Averill

Ashley L. Bachand

Zachary T. Barden

Ryan S. Barland

Kristin R. Bauer

Dillon G. Beliveau

Justin R. Belliveau

Austin R. Bennett

Stephen  Bennett

Erik J. Bergkvist

Holly E. Bertolet

Ryan C. Boland

Andrew R. Bonneau

Kathleen A. Boutin

Nicholas R. Bouton

Kaitlin E. Bowen

Griffin W. Brady

Jenna I. Brassard

Christopher M. Bresee

Connor J. Brown

Sam T. Brown

Austin T. Busch

Kyle T. Byrne

Kelsey  Caminiti

Ayla R. Campisi

Cynthia R. Carpenter

Simon V. Casson

Ethan  Childs

Phillip J. Clark

Evan R. Cohen

William D. Colomb

Kody A. Corbosiero

Brianna N. Currier

Rebecca P. Daniels

Jordan D. Davis

Sierra J. Davis

Adrienne  DeVita

Julienne  DeVita

Mikal A. Dixon

Forrest M. Dodds

Jake P. Donnelly

Remington E. Donnelly

Benjamin D. Drinkwine

Jasmyn M. Druge

Taryn L. Druge

Amanda K. Ducharme

Molly D. Dunphy

Josefin Ehn

Brian J. Fisher

Andrew K. Gale

Brendan P. Gannon

Emma L. Gause

Rebecca S. Goldberg

Katelyn C. Goodrich

Hannah C. Grunvald

Warren A. Grunvald

Shane P. Haley

Patrick J. Heltz

Konrad J. Herath

Julie  Ho

Katelyn  Hodgkins

Megan D. Hodgkins

Joshua F. Huber

Owen H. Hudson

Shae L. Hulbert

Halima O. Hussein

Salat O. Hussein

Laura V. Jennings

Alison R. Kahn

William  Karstens

Emily L. Keller

Ryan A. Kelley

Rachel C. King

Emma F. Kinsel

Shelby L. Knudson

Tucker D. Kohlasch

Nicole R. Kolibas

Joseph P. Kolk

Elizabeth R. Ladd

Jenna N. LaFountain

Kristyn L. LaFrance

Matthew P. Lambert

Nicholas J. Ledak

Leah G. Leister

Sarah C. Leister

Hannah E. L’Esperance

Madison R. Litchfield

Sarah J. Long

Samuel H. Longenbach

Sofia N. Lozon

Zoe L. Lucia

Hope E. Luria

Lida  Lutton

Kathryn C. Lyle

Catherine R. Mara

Ryan A. Martel

John P. Martin

Alexandra L. Mauss

Conor M. McQuiston

William R. McSalis

Jessie D. Melincoff

Lauren F. Meunier

Katherine E. Meyer

Maria K. Mignano

Hayley M. Moon

Brandon  Murakami

Laura T. Murphy

Kelly Y. Ng

Alexandra E. Novak

Emily M. O’Brien

Erin M. O’Brien

Benjamin P. Ogle

Cody P. Osborne

Alexandra M. Owen-Fortin

Dylan  Paquette

David M. Parker

Josiah R. Parker

Anna L. Philibert

Tyler M. Pillsbury

Phoebe C. Quayle

Elizabeth J. Reynolds

Kristian J. Riley

Alyxandra L. Rivard

Peter C. Roy

Anna C. Rutenbeck

John P. Ryan

Shannon E. Ryan

Michael J. Schell

Elliot H. Schneider

Jason L. Schneiderman

Andrew J. Schultz

Jacob B. September

Patrick W. Sheedy

Philip J. Sheedy

Jonathan L. Slimovitch

Hayden C. Smith

Pauline Soler

Leah M. Soule

Anne R. Spector

William B. Spencer II

Emily C. Spencer

Aleksandra R. Stamper

Meghen A. Sullivan

Eva S. Theriault

Sarah E. Thompson

John W. Tomashot

Tanner A. Tomasi

Tino A. Tomasi

Olivia H. Vande Griek

Kelsey L. Walters

Thomas M. Weening

Anthea S. Weiss

Caelin C. Weiss

Cale C. Whitcomb

Breanna M. Willard

Kyle G. Williams

Wilson  Yandell

Kaya E. Yurieff

Add Comment Register



Speak Your Mind