September 2, 2014

Champlain Valley Union High School honor roll

Share

The following Williston and St. George students were named to the Champlain Valley Union High School third quarter honor roll.

High Honors

Megan J. Ammon; Aliza C. Anderson; Isabelle M. Angstman; Kyla L. Antonioli; Erika I. Barth; Renee L. Benoit; Sarah E. Bergkvist; Samara G. Bissonette; Olivia V. Brissette; Max H. Brown; Austin W. Burbank; Jenna M. Caminiti; Mari L. Caminiti; Joseph M. Castano; Michael E. Chirgwin; Jenna N. Clear; Alec J. Collins; David J. Daly; Amanda V. Daniels; Rebecca M. DeCamp; Matthew C. Decker;  Josephine  DeVita; Julienne  DeVita; Forrest M. Dodds; Cameron L. Drake; Evangeline S. Dunphy; Kirsten D. Forrester; Megan R. Gannon; Sarah E. Gelin; Gregory H. Goldman; Matthew R. Goldsborough; Taylor H. Goldsborough; Mackenzie A. Gunn; Theodore E. Hadley; Brianna P. Hake; Ju-I (Alan)  Huang; Anna L. Johnson; Andrea A. Joseph; Kathleen M. Joseph; Jacob D. Kahn; Alexander D. Kaplan; Abigail C. Keim; Joshua A. Klein; Joshua G. Klein; Kaelyn L. Kohlasch; Sydney W. Lalancette; Shana R. Leonard; Corinne S. Loiseau; Olivia G. Loisel; Samuel H. Longenbach; Cunhao  Lu; Christopher T. Mallow; Lydia R. Moreman; Carly J. Neeld; Seamus T. Nolan; Alyson J. O’Connell; Danielle E. Peters; Christopher J. Petrillo; Emily J. Pierson; Maureen V. Porter; Gabriella D. Ribeiro; Stephanie L. Riley; Mary M. Rutenbeck; Shea A. Savage; Lillian R. Schmoker; Ryan S. Schneiderman; Rachel E. Slimovitch; Alison M. Spasyk; Loran T. Stearns; Louis J. St-Pierre; Katrina R. Ulanov; Thomas M. Weening; Monica L. Wright; William J. Yakubik; Sean M. Yarolin

Honors

Kyle W. Abrahams; Ferne E. Arsenault; Stephen D. Asch; Kristin R. Bauer; Dillon G. Beliveau; Liam E. Beliveau; Erik J. Bergkvist; Jackson A. Bisaccia; Summer L. Bishop; Erica M. Bouton; Nicholas R. Bouton; Kaitlin E. Bowen; Liam H. Bowley; Ryan P. Brogna; Austin T. Busch; Jack T. Carnahan; Landon F. Carpenter; Jacqueline F. Casson; Natalie F. Casson; Zuhair A. Chaudhry; Delan S. Chen; Kaitlin R. Clark; Mikala R. Clark; Duncan M. Clear; Lyndsey C. Clos; Arlo M. Cohen; Evan R. Cohen; William D. Colomb; Kelsey A. Craige; Matthew S. Daily; Arianna M. Davis; Jacob L. Dawson; Julie M. Decker; Conor J. Delphia; Nikolas J. Delphia; Amelia W. Dodds; Amanda  Dominguez Munoz; Taryn L. Druge; Brigitte N. Durieux; Emily M. Dykes; Scott D. Edwards; Evan R. Engisch; Hadley E. Erdman; Sara C. Erickson; Brian J. Fisher; Carmen  Fisher-Olvera; Kiernan J. Fitzgerald; Rose E. Friedlander; Brendan P. Gannon; Stephen B. Garcia; Caleb M. Geffken; Kaleb M. Godbout; Evan P. Grey; Hunter R. Hake; Shane P. Haley; Laura A. Harris; Andre R. Hathaway; Colton  Heh; Peter G. Hibbeler; Katelyn  Hodgkins; Michael B. Howell; Brittany A. Hoyt; Nathaniel S. Hubbard; Chelsea R. Huber; Owen H. Hudson; Chandler R. Jacobson; Alison R. Kahn; Kamuran  Karakus; William  Karstens; Brad L. Kennedy; Grace E. Kennedy; Emma F. Kinsel; Dani R. Klein; Joseph P. Kolk; Maya E. Kunigis; Zoey M. LaChance; Jonathen E. LaDue; Thomas B. Lang; Sarah D. LaRock; Michelle O. LaStrada; Quinn M. Ledak; Sarah C. Leister; Hannah E. L’Esperance; Tara M. Lewis; Noah S. Lieberman; Keller A. Longchamp; Ben L. Longenbach; Izacco N. Lozon; Hope E. Luria; Patrick J. Mara; Tanner J. Mashia; Tucker W. Mathieson; Will J. McAllister; William R. McSalis; Kaitlyn N. McSalis; Brooke K. Merchant; Amanda A. Milne; Eleanor B. Moody; Jacob T. Mount; Ryan A. Mount; Kimberly A. Murray; Sean R. Newell; Kelly Y. Ng; Lily H. Nguyen; Phillip H. Nguyen; Rachel E. Nigh; Alexandra E. Novak; Becca M. O’Brien; Emily M. O’Brien; Meghan E. O’Day; Mitchell A. Ogle; Max A. Palmer; Josiah R. Parker; Maria M. Pasley; Dustin R. Peters; Emma A. Plociennik; Marta P. Plociennik; Deagan C. Poland; Daniel R. Poodiack; Henri J. Provost; Phoebe C. Quayle; Ethan R. Reid; Christopher J. Reiss; Kaitlin G. Robert; Steven T. Robert; Isabelle G. Rose; Samuel G. Rose; Tanner S. Rousselle; Jacob A. Russo; Sierra N. Saia; Craig R. Sampson; Jacquelyn A. Samuelsen; Leah A. Sargent; Peter C. Scrimgeour; Colin M. Senesac; Samantha J. Shanks; Sylvie M. Shanks; Patrick W. Sheedy; Hayden C. Smith; Tanner D. Smith; Anne R. Spector; Catherine S. Spitzer; Aleksandra R. Stamper; Breanna M. Sweeney; Chloe A. Trifilio; Niles E. Trigg; Grace A. Usher; Jacob E. Veronneau; Christian R. Vien; Paige A. Watson; Thomas P. Watson; Kellie L. Weening; Anthea S. Weiss; Cale C. Whitcomb; Dane L. Whitcomb; Max E. Whitcomb; Aidan D. White; Kevin O. Wilkinson; Hope E. Williams; Brandon O. Young.

 

The following CVU students made the Burlington Technical Center third quarter honor roll: Graham Belisle; Max Bisaccia; Kiernan Fitzgerald; Sarah Gerry; Andre Hathaway; Austin LaBerge; Clarke Shedd.

 

The following Williston students made the Rice Memorial High School second quarter honor roll:

First Honors 

Michelle Bolger; Janina Cuneo; Elizabeth Niekrewicz

Second Honors

Phuree Bunnag; Hannah Durkee; Laura Durkee; Thomas Fitzgerald Jr.; Matthew Krause; Madeline Limanek; Cooper Norton; Elizabeth Sartorelli; Kayla St. Marie; Christine Akiki

Honorable Mention

Deanna Cummings; Erin Scott; Kelly St. Marie

Comments

  1. Louis M. Izzo says:

    I take frequent walks in my neighborhood and surrounding sidewalks/roads on Industrial Avenue and Rt 2-A and occasionally see what appears to be a dog-poop bag, nicely tied, but simply left there in the road or on the sidewalk. I would like to remind dog-walkers that this is not appropriate. Please carry it off.

    Thank you for meeting your legal responsibilities.

Add Comment Register



Speak Your Mind