November 14, 2018

Champlain Valley Union Class of 2018

Williston’s Olivia Voth waits by the stage to receive her diploma at CVU’s 2018 Commencement Exercises on Saturday afternoon at UVM’s Patrick Gym

 

Champlain Valley Union Class of 2018

Jacob M. Abel Palmer

Connor F. Abrahams

Devon Achilles

Lindsey A. Albertelli

Davis S. Allen

Casey J. Ammon

Chiara J. Antonioli

Katherine E. Ashe

Elijah A. Ashley

Ashley N. Aube

Jared S. Avery

Cianna L. Bailey

Joseph H. Barber

Sophia A. Barton

Lillian K. Basye

Josephine L. Beresford

Victoria E. Bergstein

Gerald W. Berkowitz

Oliver H. Bijur

Cooper Jay Birdsall

Alexandra D. Bisaccia

Baxter H. Bishop

Maxwell A Bissonnette

Nina I. Bitca

Kendall A. Blanck

Erica A. Bliss

David Satchel Blood

Annabelle H. Boisvert

Jack A. Bolduc

Cale D. Bombardier

Jacob L. Bortnick

Damion J. Bothwell

Jack W. Boynton

Nathaniel J. Brangan

Jacob E. Brassard

Walter L. Braun

William B. Braun

Jonah R. Breen

Tyler P. Brooks

Cole H. Brown

Riley Brown

Andrew J. Bruce

Julia E. Bryant

Tori L. Buchter

Bethany D. Burbo

Tyrell J. Burnett

William J. Burroughs

Christopher Bushnell

Iain C. Buxton

Samuel T. Buzzell

Cole B. Casale

Henry W. Caswell

Logan R. Chalmers

Evan Chen

Sarah K. Clauss

Bryan J. Claussen

Isaac A. Cleveland

Hayley S. Clos

Tess L. Cloutier

Sage C. Coates-Farley

Nathaniel L. Coffin

John Z. Colt

Samuel J. Comai

Brenna Comeau

Anna E. Cornish

Lily May Cote

Olivia M. Cottrell

Samuel K. Crites

Brendan A. Cruz

Thomas A. Daley

Sofia Maria Dattilio

Renee C. Dauerman

Isabella M. Davitt

Madison L. Denton

Arielle M. DeSmet

Brandon J. Donahue

Spencer Dooley

Alice Downey

Carolyn S. Drescher

Alice V. Drew

Erika E. Dubin

Olivia S. Dubrul

Nathaniel B. Dugan

Molly C. Duncan

Shea K. Dunlop

Garrett R. Dunn

Eli J. Dunphy

Natalie M. Durieux

Connor R. Durochia

Tadj Z. DuVernay

Willow Q. East

Andre P. Eastman

Wayne L. Elias

Harrison C. Falk

Eliza L. Fehrs

Faith E. Fisher

H. Roarke Flad

Ian T. Ford

Emma J. Fox

Josephine M. Fox

Abigail M. Francis

Brigham O. Francis

Quinn P. Francis

Cassandra M. Franklin

Alex P. Friedrichsen

Alethia A. Funkhouser

Sophia Fielder Garivaltis

Jesse C. Garra

Samuel B. Gelin

Katherine E. Gingras

Asianna Y. Giubardo

Guinevere K. Giubardo

Willow S. Goldberg

Jeffrey M. Goldman

Jacob R. B. Goss

Paige M. Goss

Charles W. Greenlese

Logan J. Griswold

Kayla L. Guczek-Nasab

Claire E. Gugerty

Lauren C. Hanley

Allie M. Hardy

Stephen B. Harlow

Jacob E. Hauenstein

Louis D. Haviland

Lindsea B. Hayes

Lena R. Heinrich

Grace L. Hemmelgarn

Weller T. Henderson

Matthew S. Herberg

Willem B. Hillier

Lucy C. Hindes

Nathan B. Hodgson-Walker

Emma T. Hoechner

Sadie A. Hoechner

Sara A. Holm

Tyler Hotchkiss

Madeline A. Huber

Jennifer N. Ireland

Sophie D. Ireland

Holly A. Issenberg

Francis G. Jarvis

Logan D. Jipner

Stephanie B. Joseph

Alexa M. Kartschoke

Jad M. Kasti

Christopher E. Keane

Paul H. Keen

Annalise G. Kindstedt

Benjamin R. King

Emily Kingston

Kristopher M. Kinne

Lydia A. Koutras

Soren D. Kurth

Dylan M. Laberge

Rosalie B. LaCroix

Sarah R. Lancaster

Mark J. Lang

Isaiah C. Lawrence

Genevie A. Lemieux

Peter T. Leombruno

Samuel J. Leombruno

Sarah A. Lewis

Nathaniel R. Littlefield

Ivan Llona

Jennings R. Lobel

Jack H. Locker

Shannon M. Loiseau

Zachary P. Loiter

Fiona L. Love

Katelyn Lutz-Barratt

Alexander S. Lynn

Kevin J. Magnier

Cali T. Magoon

Eric C. Mahoney

Megan A. Mahoney

Jordan S. Maille

Lydia G. Maitland

Iris M. Mann

Corey Marshall

Cassie L. Martell

Emily K. Mason

Lucy A. Mathews

Liam M. McCue

Olivia M. Mead

Bethany L. Merchant

Dylan C. Mercier

Nathaniel R. Mick

Ezra A. Miller

Sawyer Miller-Bottoms

Lillian G. Miner

Elijah Mintz Roberts

Jacob O Mintz Roberts

Gabriela E. Moreno

Calvin P. Morse

Kyler M. Murray

Sara Music

Julia E. Neeld

Paige C. Niarchos

Hannah L. Nicholson

Samuel T. Noel

Natalie E. Norris

Callyn J. O’Connell

Mia J. O’Farrell

Ethan W. Oglesby

Marley S. Olson

Isaac D. Paquette

Nathalie C. Paquette

Madison E. Parker

Owen A. Pelkey

Noah E. Perrotte

Nicolas A. Pino

Lauren E. Polk

Thomas M. Poodiack

Matthew P. Potter

Damon M. Proulx

Rebecca A. Provost

Alexandra A. Quatt

Emma M. Ramirez-Richer

Abigail Reil

Liam Perry Reiner

Kai M. Reinsborough

Keenan M. Reinsborough

Mya M. Rendall

Rafael D. Ribeiro

Bella M. Rieley

Kyle J. Rivers

Megan Marie Robert

Morgan A. Roberts

Eli M. Rodd

Jaden M. Rogers

Emma Rosenau

Abigail N. Rosenthal

Cortney Anne Roy

Zachary W. Roy

Michael J. Russo

Jacqueline R. Ryan

Hannah A. Ryder

Luca D. Scheid

Douglas W. Schmidt

Clara J. Schultz

Emily A. Scott

Danielle A. Scribner

Wyland B. Seibert

Janine A. Shows

Andrew M. Silverman

Matthew B. Silverman

Josephine M. Sinopoli

Jayce W. Slesar

Hunter J. Smith

Tyler D. St. Hilaire

Scott A. Stanley

Benjamin G. Stevens

A. Tyrese Stewart

Blaine P. Surdak

Jacob M. Sweeney

Hanna N. Swett

Clarence J. Talbott

Angela Tarracciano

Charlie Tegatz

Jack T. Tenda

Lucien A. Theriault

Mary D. Titus

Adelaide G. Toensing

Tabitha A. Tomasi

Thierry A. Tomasi

Evan L. Trombley

Peter Trombley

Ryan M. Trus

Jonathan J Twombly

Zaqary N. Urbaitel

Danielle M. Urban

Nathaniel O. Van Buren

Codi A. VanDyk

Halina C. Vercessi-Clarke

Kolena A. Vercessi-Clarke

Kevin Eric Veronneau

Francis A. Vigoreaux

Sydney O. Vincent

Olivia V. Voth

Jonathan H. Walsh

Joseph F. Warren

Erin M. Watson

Megan D. Watson

Preston S. Webb

Samuel A. Weese

Jonas A. Wernhoff

Paul J. West

Campbell C. Whalen

Denver Wiederin

Blane C. Wigmore

Henry W. Wilson

Suzannah T. Zimmerman

Erin L. Zubarik

Thomas H. Zych

All this weeks News Articles